Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1565,689
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4645,881
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2555,751
YaoundeCameroon 9,7366,050
YokoCameroon 9,6766,013
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,024637
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1691,969
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0091,249
YanjiChina 10,0676,256
YichangChina 11,7637,310
YinchuanChina 10,9496,804
YiningChina 10,1526,308
YariguiesColombia 4,0242,500
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8091,746
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7031,680
YazdIran 10,4156,472
YakushimaJapan 11,3287,039
YamagataJapan 10,1646,316
YamaguchiJapan 10,9106,780
YokkaichiJapan 10,6436,614
YokohamaJapan 10,4706,506
YonagoJapan 10,7146,658
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1967,579
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0948,137
YeMyanmar 13,5358,411
YolaNigeria 9,4065,845
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9696,816
YurimaguasPeru 5,4353,378
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2935,153
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2195,729
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9106,158
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2872,043
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4342,755
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5531,587
York, PaUsa 357222
Youngstown/ OhUsa 246153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3242,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -