Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4966,522
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5116,532
MilianaAlgeria 6,7004,164
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2216,973
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2239,460
Malarg EArgentina 8,7715,451
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4155,851
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2435,744
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5795,331
MendozaArgentina 8,4915,276
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4865,274
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4205,232
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9749,305
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7289,774
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05210,596
MeekatharraAustralia 17,62110,950
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,31810,140
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,31310,137
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,37710,177
Mount GambierAustralia 16,65010,347
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6959,753
MuharraqBahrain 10,7416,675
MinskBelarus 7,1814,462
MogilevBelarus 7,3034,538
MaunBotswana 12,4737,751
MacapaBrazil 5,5103,424
MacauBrazil 6,8154,235
MaceioBrazil 7,2944,532
MachadoBrazil 7,9304,928
ManausBrazil 5,4563,391
MarabaBrazil 6,1403,816
MaringaBrazil 7,8724,891
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5733,463
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4224,612
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1564,447
MonteiroBrazil 7,0454,378
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5284,678
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7054,167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1254,428
MamfeCameroon 9,4135,849
MarouaCameroon 9,4575,877
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8491,771
Maniwaki, QcCanada 431268
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5251,569
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2392,634
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5511,585
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Moncton, NbCanada 1,165724
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,028639
Montreal, QuebecCanada 510317
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 485302
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1921,362
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 939584
Morden, MbCanada 1,6411,020
Muskoka, OnCanada 230143
MoundouChad 9,7466,056
MatecanaColombia 4,2502,641
MoroniComoros 13,4738,372
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9394,312
MarstalDenmark 6,2003,853
Melville HallDominica 3,4692,156
MichesDominican Republic 2,8151,749
MocaDominican Republic 2,7301,697
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7101,684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6481,645
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8121,747
MilagroEcuador 5,0113,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8395,493
MinyaEgypt 9,3335,800
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5195,915
MassawaEritrea 10,9636,813
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9473,074
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4043,979
MarseilleFrance 6,4904,033
MontpellierFrance 6,3953,974
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0043,110
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3285,797
MakokouGabon 10,0946,272
MayumbaGabon 10,2156,348
MitzicGabon 9,9696,195
MkamboGabon 10,1466,305
MoandaGabon 10,2866,392
MouilaGabon 10,1276,293
MagdeburgGermany 6,4093,982
MunichGermany 6,6394,125
MünsterGermany 6,1793,840
MethoniGreece 8,0505,002
MilosGreece 8,2425,122
MitiliniGreece 8,2055,099
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1995,095
MacentaGuinea 7,6754,770
MamouGuinea 7,3294,554
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5615,320
MiskolcHungary 7,1984,473
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2518,234
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6667,249
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5487,797
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1258,156
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5419,036
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3178,897
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8379,220
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6199,084
MashhadIran 10,2506,370
Malin HeadIreland 5,1273,186
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8864,279
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4744,644
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5354,682
MilanItaly 6,6474,130
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5994,101
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9604,325
ManIvory Coast 7,9224,923
MaebashiJapan 10,3996,462
MaizuruJapan 10,6406,612
MakurazakiJapan 11,2496,990
MatsueJapan 10,7216,662
MatsumotoJapan 10,4586,499
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8956,771
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7767,318
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8016,712
MishimaJapan 10,5326,545
MitoJapan 10,3446,428
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6076,591
MiyakoJapan 9,9626,190
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0927,514
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1746,943
MiyazakiJapan 11,1416,923
MombetsuJapan 9,4495,872
MoriokaJapan 9,9896,207
MuroranJapan 9,7406,052
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9066,777
MutsuJapan 9,8316,109
Ma’AnJordan 9,4985,902
MafraqJordan 9,3465,808
MombasaKenya 12,5897,823
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6458,479
MaseruLesotho 13,4308,345
MonroviaLiberia 7,7814,835
MisratahLibya 7,9094,915
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0208,712
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0098,706
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5829,062
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1918,819
MakhangaMalawi 13,1808,190
MangochiMalawi 13,0378,101
MwmosaMalawi 13,1848,193
MzimbaMalawi 12,7177,902
MzuzuMalawi 12,7177,902
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9879,313
MersingMalaysia 14,9619,297
MiriMalaysia 14,6059,076
MaleMaldives 14,0788,748
MenakaMali 8,0855,024
MoptiMali 7,6704,766
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0516,868
MazatlanMexico 3,3572,086
MeridaMexico 2,6481,646
Mexico CityMexico 3,2432,015
MonterreyMexico 2,7451,706
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3292,069
MaantyMongolia 9,9626,191
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1396,300
MatadMongolia 9,8976,150
MurenMongolia 9,7216,041
MarrakechMorocco 6,1953,850
MeknesMorocco 6,2553,887
MideltMorocco 6,3903,971
MaputoMozambique 13,6178,462
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5128,397
MandalayMyanmar 12,7767,939
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9028,017
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8528,608
MindatMyanmar 12,8237,969
MonywaMyanmar 12,7567,926
MyeikMyanmar 13,8528,608
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4097,711
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1193,803
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8199,208
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0278,717
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3068,890
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4198,960
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5002,175
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5232,189
MagariaNiger 8,8365,491
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0665,634
MaradiNiger 8,6555,378
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2585,753
MakurdiNigeria 9,2005,717
MinnaNigeria 8,8965,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0016,836
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8333,624
MajisOman 11,2386,984
MasirahOman 11,7197,282
Muscat  Oman 11,4087,089
MultanPakistan 11,3307,041
MurreePakistan 11,0116,842
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9638,677
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4574,634
MoyobambaPeru 5,4483,386
MactanPhilippines 13,6608,488
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3108,271
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5953,477
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3646,441
MagadanRussia 7,7544,819
MahackalaRussia 9,0605,630
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6534,134
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6524,134
MarkovoRussia 6,6404,126
MinusinskRussia 9,2295,735
MogocaRussia 9,1215,668
MoscowRussia 7,5154,670
MurmanskRussia 6,3863,968
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2236,353
MatamSenegal 6,8454,254
MogadishuSomalia 12,5307,786
MadridSpain 6,0283,746
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0223,742
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6304,120
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1713,835
MelillaSpain 6,3703,958
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3843,967
MalakalSudan 10,8916,768
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5308,408
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4333,997
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0868,132
Mae SariangThailand 13,2118,209
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3778,313
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3938,322
MalatyaTurkey 8,9525,563
MersinTurkey 8,8825,519
MuglaTurkey 8,4585,256
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5053,421
ManstonUk 5,8203,617
MeloUruguay 8,7375,429
MercedesUruguay 8,7295,424
MontevideoUruguay 8,9475,560
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,218757
Madison, FlUsa 1,381858
Madison, InUsa 685426
Madison, NeUsa 1,500932
Madison, WisconsinUsa 862536
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,593990
Manitowoc, WiUsa 732455
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,142710
Marengo, IlUsa 849528
Marion, InUsa 639397
Marion, NcUsa 821510
Marquette, MichiganUsa 803499
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Martinsburg, WvUsa 442275
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2233,246
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 450280
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0201,877
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 989614
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,009627
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6731,040
Medford, WiUsa 960596
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,310814
Mena, ArUsa 1,585985
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,471914
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0021,244
Mexico, MoUsa 1,196744
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9181,192
Midland, TxUsa 2,3941,488
Milan, MnUsa 1,399869
Milbank, SdUsa 1,450901
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1701,348
Milford, DeUsa 538334
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,167725
Millen, GaUsa 1,162722
Millport, OhUsa 287178
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 627390
Milwaukee, WiUsa 747464
Minden, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,180733
Minonk, IlUsa 882548
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7951,737
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,603996
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 985612
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,037644
Monroe, NcUsa 897557
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,399869
Montgomery AlUsa 1,362846
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5241,568
Moorestown, NjUsa 450280
Morehead City, NcUsa 895556
Morganton, NcUsa 821510
Moro, OrUsa 3,3532,084
Morris, MnUsa 1,410876
Morrison, IlUsa 932579
Mount Airy, NcUsa 689428
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 348217
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,080671
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 520323
Mount Washington, NhUsa 615382
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,028639
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,027638
Muskegon, MiUsa 612380
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6361,017
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7722,344
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6632,276
MaracayVenezuela 3,7902,355
MaturinVenezuela 3,9872,478
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7602,337
MeridaVenezuela 3,8892,416
MagoyeZambia 12,5297,786
MansaZambia 12,2727,626
MbalaZambia 12,3057,646
MfuweZambia 12,6837,881
MisamfuZambia 12,3927,701
MonguZambia 12,1137,527
MpikaZambia 12,5417,793
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7627,931
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5497,798
MumbwaZambia 12,4287,723
MwinilungaZambia 11,9617,433
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0838,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -