Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7186,660
NeuquenArgentina 9,1685,697
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9035,532
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9838,689
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3399,532
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7279,773
NuriootpaAustralia 16,64010,341
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9931,238
NatitingouBenin 8,4255,236
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1445,061
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6375,988
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5375,926
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9351,203
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5032,177
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,518944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,278794
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8452,389
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4361,514
North Bay, OnCanada 385239
N’DjamenaChad 9,3935,837
NanchangChina 11,9217,408
NanjingChina 11,4937,142
NanningChina 12,6897,885
NicosiaCyprus 8,9325,551
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2903,909
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8071,744
NegeleEthiopia 11,8297,351
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4527,738
NandiFiji 12,4527,738
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4213,990
NancyFrance 6,2643,893
NantesFrance 5,8243,619
NiceFrance 6,6144,110
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4283,994
NurembergGermany 6,5274,056
NurnbergGermany 6,5244,054
NaxosGreece 8,2755,142
NanortalikGreenland 2,9491,833
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9901,858
NordGreenland 4,8493,014
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9101,808
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8334,867
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5397,792
New DelhiIndia 11,6907,264
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2684,517
NaganoJapan 10,4086,467
NagasakiJapan 11,1116,905
NagoJapan 11,8147,342
NagoyaJapan 10,6056,590
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8657,373
NaraJapan 10,6966,647
NazeJapan 11,5767,193
NemuroJapan 9,4565,876
NiigataJapan 10,2496,369
NikkoJapan 10,3486,430
NobeokaJapan 11,0666,876
NairobiKenya 12,1517,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9535,563
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2976,399
NidaLithuania 6,7474,193
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9968,698
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5519,042
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7517,923
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8467,983
NaraMali 7,3644,576
NioroMali 7,1914,468
NemaMauritania 7,2604,512
NouakchottMauritania 6,4484,007
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6628,490
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8988,636
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2718,868
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,736
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5392,199
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0815,643
NiameyNiger 8,2555,130
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8713,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0413,754
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3563,328
NawabshahPakistan 11,6177,219
NokkundiPakistan 11,1186,909
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2854,527
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3188,276
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0734,395
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3865,832
NikolaevRussia 7,9164,919
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6865,397
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5184,672
NizneangarskRussia 9,0095,598
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1355,677
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7574,820
NovgorodRussia 7,0314,369
NovosibirskRussia 8,9835,582
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0918,756
No. 6Sudan 10,0526,246
NyalaSudan 10,1746,322
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2948,261
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4978,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2898,879
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1538,174
NarathiwatThailand 14,5259,026
NigdeTurkey 8,7905,463
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7046,030
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0084,977
Napoleon, NdUsa 478297
Napoleon, OhUsa 478297
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,002623
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6881,049
Neosho, MoUsa 1,457906
New Bedford, MaUsa 642399
New Brunswick, NjUsa 447278
New Castlen, PaUsa 240149
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,105687
New London, WiUsa 822511
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7541,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7681,099
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,237769
New YorkUsa 446277
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 482299
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 467290
Newark, NjUsa 452281
Newberry, MiUsa 670416
Newberry, ScUsa 1,034643
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6881,049
Newnan, GaUsa 1,234767
Newport, TnUsa 855531
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6413,505
Norfolk, VaUsa 705438
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,536954
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6452,265
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6631,033
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8211,132
Norton, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Norwalk, OhUsa 373232
NdolaZambia 12,3967,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -