Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5626,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2934,532
HuamboAngola 11,3337,042
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31510,138
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,29810,128
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,31410,137
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1872,602
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3142,681
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,229764
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,235767
Hamilton, OnCanada 10263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7751,103
Harrow, OnCanada 358222
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Hope, BcCanada 3,3242,066
HaikouChina 12,9568,051
HailarChina 9,6085,970
HamiChina 10,4486,492
HetanChina 10,8536,744
HavanaCuba 2,2451,395
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8331,761
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8661,781
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7721,723
HelwanEgypt 9,2325,737
HurguadaEgypt 9,6105,972
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9963,104
HelsinkiFinland 6,6204,114
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6274,118
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2875,771
HamburgGermany 6,2343,874
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2333,874
HannoverGermany 6,2773,901
HelgolandGermany 6,0833,780
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6204,114
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3945,216
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0641,904
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4374,622
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5544,694
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5532,829
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9068,020
HaifaIsrael 9,2305,736
HaboroJapan 9,5115,910
HachijojimaJapan 10,6946,646
HachinoheJapan 9,8936,148
HagiJapan 10,8866,765
HakodateJapan 9,7976,088
HamadaJapan 10,8136,719
HamamatsuJapan 10,6176,598
HikoneJapan 10,6226,601
HimejiJapan 10,7276,666
HiradoJapan 11,0566,870
HirooJapan 9,6485,996
HiroshimaJapan 10,8506,742
HitaJapan 11,0156,845
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1356,919
HunLibya 8,2015,096
HomboriMali 7,8074,852
HomalinMyanmar 12,4477,735
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3688,307
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3588,922
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4929,005
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8369,220
HororataNew Zealand 14,4738,993
HyderabadPakistan 11,7067,274
HuanucoPeru 5,8783,652
HelPoland 6,6744,147
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3185,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0945,030
HatangaRussia 7,2364,497
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2844,526
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8936,148
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0996,275
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0624,388
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2478,232
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6806,636
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2586,374
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1938,820
HalaibSudan 10,2166,349
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7156,658
HudeibaSudan 10,4106,469
HaparandaSweden 6,2613,890
HarnosandSweden 6,1753,837
HamaSyria 9,1495,685
HassakahSyria 9,2695,760
Hua HinThailand 13,8408,600
HakkariTurkey 9,3465,808
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6163,490
HersonUkraine 7,9814,959
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4644,638
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Hanover, NhUsa 555345
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,028639
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 341212
Hart, MiUsa 599372
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 508316
Hartington, NeUsa 1,511939
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,256781
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9691,223
Hays, KsUsa 1,7531,090
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7062,303
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6361,016
Helena, MtUsa 2,6381,640
Hemlock, NyUsa 5937
Henderson, NcUsa 774481
Hendersonville, NcUsa 927576
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4421,518
Hernando, MsUsa 1,327825
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,375854
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 450280
Hillsboro, IlUsa 967601
Hillsdale, MiUsa 526327
Holly, CoUsa 2,0371,266
Homer, AkUsa 5,0913,164
Hoopeston, IlUsa 792492
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,007626
Horton, KsUsa 1,448900
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9691,223
Hot Springs, VaUsa 560348
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 505314
Houma, LaUsa 1,8291,136
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0651,283
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 603374
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,155718
Huron, SdUsa 1,573977
HanoiVietnam 12,8868,008
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0138,708
HarareZimbabwe 12,9548,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -