Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5236,539
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2585,753
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2555,751
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6614,139
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6262,253
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 719447
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,3862,104
QuinteroChile 8,4835,271
QingdaoChina 11,0206,848
QiqiharChina 9,7286,045
QuitoEcuador 4,7932,979
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7749,180
QuettaPakistan 11,1526,930
Quanah, TxUsa 2,0561,277
Quitman, GaUsa 1,408875
Quang TriVietnam 13,3528,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -