Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0544,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7504,195
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7504,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0784,398
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8625,507
AzulArgentina 9,0655,633
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70410,380
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33611,394
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,35110,161
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43410,212
AmberleyAustralia 15,1319,403
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2915,773
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5375,926
AimoresBrazil 7,9384,933
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3744,582
AltamiraBrazil 5,7803,592
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9883,721
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1365,056
ApodiBrazil 6,7934,221
AracajuBrazil 7,3314,555
AracuaiBrazil 7,6314,742
AragarcasBrazil 7,0804,400
AraxaBrazil 7,6744,769
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0944,408
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3902,107
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3452,078
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2732,655
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8821,169
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4372,758
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,127700
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,189739
AbecheChad 9,7216,041
AntofagastaChile 7,4314,618
AricaChile 6,8694,269
AltaiChina 9,8506,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6852,912
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6202,871
AraucaColombia 4,0652,526
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6911,672
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7791,727
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8181,751
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0345,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3065,783
AswanEgypt 9,8096,096
AsyutEgypt 9,4365,864
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4352,134
AsmaraEritrea 10,9546,807
AssabEritrea 11,4077,088
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4717,128
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8274,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4565,254
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,93411,145
AccraGhana 8,6535,377
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0284,989
AthensGreece 8,0975,032
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1195,045
AasiaatGreenland 3,2342,009
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5552,209
AputiteqGreenland 3,8662,402
AkureyriIceland 4,4222,748
AgraIndia 11,8657,373
AhmedabadIndia 12,1117,526
AkolaIndia 12,5167,777
AllahabadIndia 12,1517,551
AmritsarIndia 11,2967,020
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9089,264
AbadanIran 10,2346,359
ArakIran 9,9826,203
AlbengaItaly 6,6534,134
AlgheroItaly 6,8714,270
AmendolaItaly 7,3204,549
AnconaItaly 7,0394,374
ArezzoItaly 6,9384,311
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3745,204
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4215,233
AbashiriJapan 9,4445,869
AburatsuJapan 11,1786,946
AikawaJapan 10,2696,382
AjiroJapan 10,5326,545
AkitaJapan 10,0296,232
AkuneJapan 11,1736,943
AomoriJapan 9,8946,148
AsahikawaJapan 9,5445,931
AsosanJapan 11,0556,870
AmmanJordan 9,3615,817
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1306,295
AinaziLatvia 6,7544,197
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0548,733
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2688,866
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3408,911
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9988,698
AtarMauritania 6,5134,047
AgalegaMauritius 14,3898,941
AcapulcoMexico 3,5272,192
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0286,231
AltaiMongolia 10,0686,257
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0956,273
AgadirMorocco 6,1493,821
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0243,743
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7369,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2768,872
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9138,646
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5059,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,957
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9128,645
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5512,207
AgadezNiger 8,4705,263
AsuncionParaguay 7,8864,900
ArequipaPeru 6,6324,121
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8888,009
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2065,720
AradRomania 7,3644,576
AjanRussia 8,4375,243
AldanRussia 8,5065,286
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4705,264
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3255,173
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8575,504
AnadyrRussia 6,3553,949
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9554,322
ArmavirRussia 8,5685,325
AstrakhanRussia 8,7905,462
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2927,017
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5233,432
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2383,876
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3733,961
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3233,929
Abu HamedSudan 10,2066,342
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8206,724
AqiqSudan 10,6556,621
ArbaatSudan 10,4376,486
AromaSudan 10,7126,656
AtbaraSudan 10,4026,464
Abu KamalSyria 9,4565,876
AleppoSyria 9,0875,647
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7178,524
AtakpameTogo 8,6085,349
AdanaTurkey 8,9085,535
AfyonTurkey 8,4765,267
AnkaraTurkey 8,5245,297
AntalyaTurkey 8,6365,366
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0256,230
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3733,339
AberporthUk 5,4103,362
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4333,376
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2375,119
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0675,013
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1346,919
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1246,913
ArtigasUruguay 8,4645,260
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,336830
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,591988
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5272,192
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1751,352
Ada, MnUsa 1,503934
Adrian, MiUsa 446277
Aiken, ScUsa 1,034643
Akron, OhUsa 318198
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Albany, GaUsa 1,302809
Albany, New YorkUsa 402250
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,187737
Albion, NeUsa 1,581983
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5521,586
Aledo, IlUsa 1,037644
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,557967
Algona, IaUsa 1,242772
Alice, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 373232
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9701,224
Alma, MiUsa 511318
Alpena, MichiganUsa 454282
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6121,623
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1521,338
Amherst, MaUsa 481299
Amite, LaUsa 1,7131,064
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9763,092
Anderson, InUsa 689428
Anderson, ScUsa 957595
Angelica, NyUsa 12075
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 446277
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9752,470
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,573977
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 898558
Ashland, WiUsa 1,065662
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5482,205
Atchison, KsUsa 1,419882
Athens, GaUsa 1,077669
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,146712
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 521324
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3484,566
Auburn, NeUsa 1,474916
Augusta, GaUsa 1,102685
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6361,638
Aurora, IlUsa 768477
Austin, TxUsa 2,1921,362
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7596,064
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2686,380
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8262,377
AdenYemen 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -