Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5856,578
FarahAfghanistan 10,7436,676
FormosaArgentina 7,9694,952
ForrestAustralia 17,29210,745
FrancistownBotswana 12,8908,010
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9704,332
FloraniaBrazil 6,8964,285
FlorestaBrazil 7,0244,365
FlorianoBrazil 6,5974,100
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4275,236
FormosaBrazil 7,2484,504
FortalezaBrazil 6,5694,082
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0064,975
FrancaBrazil 7,7524,817
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1271,322
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8291,758
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7471,707
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4612,151
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7041,681
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4682,155
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3032,053
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0821,915
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,012629
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,021634
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4031,494
FayaChad 9,2735,763
FamagustaCyprus 8,9765,578
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0513,760
FarafraEgypt 9,2255,733
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3176,411
FichtelbergGermany 6,5874,093
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3413,940
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7464,813
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8461,769
FaranahGuinea 7,4614,637
FalconaraItaly 7,0294,368
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8744,271
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3144,545
FonniItaly 6,9714,332
FrontoneItaly 6,9934,346
FrosinoneItaly 7,1514,444
FukauraJapan 9,9446,179
FukueJapan 11,1496,928
FukuiJapan 10,5456,553
FukuokaJapan 11,0066,839
FukushimaJapan 10,2086,343
FukuyamaJapan 10,8176,722
FushikiJapan 10,4396,487
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1096,282
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4989,009
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7299,152
FunchalMadeira 5,4283,373
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5722,220
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2953,912
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7523,574
FaroPortugal 5,8853,657
FerganaRussia 10,2876,392
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3724,581
FalunSweden 6,1723,835
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7923,599
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2615,133
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8192,995
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,565972
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,118695
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,237769
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,486924
Farmington, MeUsa 734456
Farmington, MnUsa 1,164723
Farmington, MoUsa 1,100683
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6451,022
Fayette, IaUsa 1,080671
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,519944
Fayetteville, NcUsa 883549
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,468912
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,386861
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8371,763
Findlay, OhUsa 459285
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9491,833
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 409254
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 791491
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1931,363
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,242772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0991,304
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8261,134
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,480920
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,589987
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 577359
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9501,211
Framingham, MaUsa 600373
Frankfort, KyUsa 764475
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8611,156
Franklin, PaUsa 240149
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 568353
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5302,194
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,563971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -