Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8726,756
TiranaAlbania 7,6024,724
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8464,876
TebessaAlgeria 7,1924,469
TimimounAlgeria 7,0004,350
TindoufAlgeria 6,4353,999
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1954,471
TrelewArgentina 9,6726,010
TucumanArgentina 7,8814,897
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0009,942
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9999,942
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6749,119
TibooburraAustralia 16,11010,011
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0309,340
TshaneBotswana 12,6317,849
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9764,335
TarauacaBrazil 5,7403,567
TauaBrazil 6,6714,145
TefeBrazil 5,3383,317
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7554,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,4474,006
TiriosBrazil 5,0593,144
TorresBrazil 8,5655,322
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8343,625
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6074,727
TriunfoBrazil 6,9794,337
TucuruiBrazil 5,9503,697
TuriacuBrazil 5,9793,715
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0731,910
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0472,515
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0411,269
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9311,821
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9791,230
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,020634
Timmins, OnCanada 659409
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9458
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11069
Trenton, OnCanada 162101
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,461908
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,458906
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1075,659
TaiyuanChina 10,9856,826
TaoyuanChina 12,1847,571
TengchongChina 12,4427,732
TønderDenmark 6,1023,792
TylstrupDenmark 6,0523,761
TystofteDenmark 6,2263,869
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8201,752
TahrirEgypt 9,1265,671
TantaEgypt 9,1355,677
TallinEstonia 6,6684,144
TartuEstonia 6,8284,243
TampereFinland 6,5024,040
TurkuFinland 6,4914,034
ToulonFrance 6,5574,075
ToulouseFrance 6,2123,860
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2745,763
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3166,411
TchibanGabon 10,2026,340
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0495,623
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2363,875
TamaleGhana 8,3085,163
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8664,888
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0465,000
TimehriGuyana 4,5222,810
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3142,059
TelaHonduras 3,1401,951
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7898,568
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7898,568
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8289,836
TabrizIran 9,4355,863
TeheranIran 9,9136,160
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2915,773
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4954,658
TarvisioItaly 6,8624,264
TermoliItaly 7,2424,500
TorinoItaly 6,5684,081
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5534,072
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3414,562
TrevicoItaly 7,3214,549
TrevisoItaly 6,8254,241
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9244,303
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5624,078
TabouIvory Coast 8,1615,071
TadotsuJapan 10,8166,721
TakadaJapan 10,3626,439
TakamatsuJapan 10,8026,712
TakayamaJapan 10,4956,522
TanegashimaJapan 11,2827,011
TatenoJapan 10,3906,456
TateyamaJapan 10,5066,529
TokushimaJapan 10,8086,716
TokyoJapan 10,4426,489
TomakomaiJapan 9,6886,020
TottoriJapan 10,6766,634
ToyamaJapan 10,4416,488
ToyookaJapan 10,6506,618
TsuJapan 10,6666,628
TsurugaJapan 10,5916,581
TsuyamaJapan 10,7276,666
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0855,645
TripoliLebanon 9,1465,683
TobrukLibya 8,5725,327
TripoliLibya 7,7464,813
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7694,206
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4438,975
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7299,152
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3578,922
ThyoloMalawi 13,1598,177
TawauMalaysia 14,5069,014
TessalitMali 7,6754,769
TimbuktuMali 7,5954,720
TombMali 7,6004,723
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7844,215
TacubayaMexico 3,2432,015
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9061,806
TarialanMongolia 9,7296,045
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8176,100
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9646,192
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2936,396
TangierMorocco 6,1173,801
TarfayaMorocco 6,0263,745
TazaMorocco 6,3533,948
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9168,026
TaungooMyanmar 13,1198,152
ThandweMyanmar 13,1508,172
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6638,491
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6639,111
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7769,182
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1018,763
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9158,647
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5569,045
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4388,972
TahouaNiger 8,4015,221
TillaberyNiger 8,1445,061
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8086,717
TromsoNorway 5,8673,646
TrondheimNorway 5,7963,602
ThumraitOman 11,7267,287
TacnaPeru 6,8374,249
TarapotoPeru 5,5033,420
TrujilloPeru 5,6743,526
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5268,405
TorunPoland 6,7574,199
TimisoaraRomania 7,3884,591
TambovRussia 7,9264,925
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9106,158
TaraRussia 8,6325,364
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8494,878
TermezRussia 10,4576,498
TernejRussia 9,6295,984
TobolskRussia 8,3665,199
TomskRussia 8,8525,501
Tot’MaRussia 7,3964,596
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6044,725
TuapseRussia 8,5355,304
TuraRussia 8,0945,029
TurukhanskRussia 7,8704,891
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5416,550
TortosaSpain 6,3053,918
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9378,661
TokerSudan 10,6076,591
TartousSyria 9,1155,664
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1787,567
TaboraTanzania 12,1387,543
TakThailand 13,3608,302
TrangThailand 14,4028,950
TabligboTogo 8,7145,415
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1386,922
TunisTunisia 7,2524,507
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5905,960
TireeUk 5,1213,182
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4963,415
TernopilUkraine 7,3844,589
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8245,483
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,250777
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9613,083
Talladega, AlUsa 1,275792
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,475917
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7001,056
Tarboro, NcUsa 790491
Taunton, MaUsa 637396
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,474916
Temple, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8161,128
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,465910
Tiffin, OhUsa 421261
Toledo, IaUsa 1,175730
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 444276
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7811,728
Topeka, KsUsa 1,480920
Towanda, PaUsa 228142
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2441,394
Tuckerton, NjUsa 521324
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0571,899
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6471,023
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,329826
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,113692
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1126,284
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -