Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2843,905
LuandaAngola 10,8356,733
LuenaAngola 11,5967,206
La PlataArgentina 8,9175,541
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3564,571
La RiojaArgentina 8,1345,054
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7115,413
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3876,454
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7474,814
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28010,116
LavertonAustralia 16,33210,149
LearmonthAustralia 17,42610,829
LongreachAustralia 15,5309,650
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5299,650
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8499,228
Low HeadAustralia 16,29510,126
LinzAustria 6,7934,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3353,315
LerwickUk 5,3343,315
La PazBolivia 6,6994,163
LavrasBrazil 7,9274,926
LencoisBrazil 7,2474,503
LinharesBrazil 7,9804,959
LondrinaBrazil 7,8964,907
LomBulgaria 7,6474,752
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3411,454
La Tuque, QcCanada 732455
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4742,159
Langara, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,238770
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6961,675
London, OnCanada 198123
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8941,798
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3252,066
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8333,625
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1385,057
LanzhouChina 11,2226,974
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8757,379
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3382,696
LimonCosta Rica 3,6902,293
LarnacaCyprus 8,9765,578
LimassolCyprus 8,9545,564
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2037,583
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5607,183
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0043,731
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8781,788
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8551,774
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6651,656
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7722,966
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2243,246
LuxorEgypt 9,6636,005
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3972,111
Laucala BayFiji 12,4007,705
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7234,178
Le MansFrance 5,9083,671
LilleFrance 5,9693,709
LyonFrance 6,3413,940
LambarnGabon 9,9776,200
LastourvilleGabon 10,1886,331
LibrevilleGabon 9,8226,103
LeipzigGermany 6,4984,038
LindenbergGermany 6,5524,072
LamiaGreece 7,9484,939
LarissaGreece 7,8944,906
LemnosGreece 8,0475,000
LimnosGreece 8,0555,005
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3852,104
LabeGuinea 7,2404,499
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6234,737
La CeibaHonduras 3,1231,941
La MesaHonduras 3,1801,976
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1106,904
LudhianaIndia 11,4107,090
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5134,668
LatinaItaly 7,1324,432
LatronicoItaly 7,4384,622
LecceItaly 7,5704,704
LodwarKenya 11,7137,278
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0298,096
LiepajaLatvia 6,6754,148
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7924,221
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2153,862
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6484,752
LabuanMalaysia 14,4698,991
LuqaMalta 7,6214,736
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5772,223
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5532,208
LashioMyanmar 12,6817,880
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4979,008
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0828,751
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1398,786
LagosNigeria 8,8635,508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7513,574
LillehammerNorway 5,8983,665
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2887,015
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5594,697
LimaPeru 6,1133,799
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3728,309
LisbonPortugal 5,7023,544
LeninbadRussia 10,2406,363
LevsiRussia 8,1555,067
LungiSierra Leone 7,3724,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9494,318
LanzaroteSpain 5,9143,675
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0113,735
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5754,086
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5934,097
LatakiaSyria 9,0555,627
LampangThailand 13,2058,206
LoeiThailand 13,3008,264
Lop BuriThailand 13,5948,448
LomeTogo 8,7255,422
LeemingUk 5,5173,428
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3353,315
London, EnglandUk 5,7103,548
London-GatwickUk 5,7293,560
LynehamUk 5,6013,481
L’VovUkraine 7,2684,516
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7624,823
LozovajaUkraine 8,0014,972
LubnyUkraine 7,7464,813
LuckUkraine 7,2934,532
LuganskUkraine 8,1765,081
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,017632
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,037644
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8421,145
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9201,193
Lake City, FlUsa 1,489925
Lake Placid, NyUsa 410254
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6341,637
Lamar, MoUsa 1,402871
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1661,346
Lancaster, WiUsa 976607
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4331,512
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6291,013
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2211,380
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5341,574
Larned, KsUsa 1,7961,116
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1181,316
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1921,983
Laurel, MdUsa 461287
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,433890
Lawrence, MaUsa 628390
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,404872
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,325823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,353841
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,281796
Leitchfield, KyUsa 884549
Lenoir, NcUsa 821510
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,136706
Lewisburg, WvUsa 590367
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0231,879
Lewiston, MeUsa 713443
Lexington, MoUsa 1,353841
Lexington, VaUsa 577358
Libby, MtUsa 2,8971,800
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,507937
Lincoln, VaUsa 442275
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,563971
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,481920
Llano, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0121,250
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5482,205
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5432,202
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5622,214
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5741,599
Louisburg, NcUsa 774481
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 794493
Louisville, MsUsa 1,424885
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6761,042
Lowville, NyUsa 277172
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2551,401
Luling, TxUsa 2,2381,391
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0901,299
Lynchburg, VaUsa 625388
LivingstoneZambia 12,5147,776
LundaziZambia 12,7137,900
LusakaZambia 12,5577,803
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5497,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -