Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7256,665
BustAfghanistan 10,9176,784
BatnaAlgeria 7,0384,373
BecharAlgeria 6,6574,137
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8844,278
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7514,195
BiskraAlgeria 7,0564,385
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5764,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8477,362
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9757,442
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9807,444
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9327,415
ByrdAntarctica 13,9098,643
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2345,738
BarilocheArgentina 9,3815,830
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8625,507
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8289,836
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0829,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60710,320
BrestBelarus 7,0974,410
BrusselsBelgium 6,0363,751
Belize CityBelize 2,9671,843
BeninBenin 8,8035,471
BohiconBenin 8,7165,416
BermudaBermuda 1,7011,057
BageBrazil 8,6325,364
BambuiBrazil 7,7594,822
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9844,961
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8604,263
BarcelosBrazil 5,1333,190
BarraBrazil 7,0094,355
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3533,948
BarreirasBrazil 7,0204,363
BelémBrazil 5,7883,597
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8454,875
BelterraBrazil 5,6003,480
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7654,204
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4715,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2104,480
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2474,503
BrevesBrazil 5,7093,548
BurgasBulgaria 8,0024,972
BurundiBurundi 11,7217,283
BatouriCameroon 9,9206,164
Bagotville, QcCanada 848527
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3252,066
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Banff, AbCanada 2,9021,803
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 420261
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0061,247
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7061,681
Bissett, MbCanada 1,565973
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1651,967
Bonavista, NfCanada 345214
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9242,439
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7941,115
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9881,235
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8761,787
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7682,341
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4031,493
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3632,090
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2606,376
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1486,306
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9056,155
BeijingChina 10,6776,635
BarranquillaColombia 3,5852,228
Benito SalasColombia 4,4582,770
BogotáColombia 4,2762,657
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8894,281
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9106,780
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8016,712
BaniDominican Republic 2,8551,774
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8431,767
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8221,754
BahariyaEgypt 9,1885,710
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2795,766
BiarritzFrance 6,0153,738
BordeauxFrance 6,0033,730
BrestFrance 5,5743,463
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9316,171
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9306,170
BitamGabon 9,8666,131
BanjulGambia 6,7364,186
BerlinGermany 6,4904,033
BrockenGermany 6,3693,958
BokeGuinea 7,0674,391
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9354,309
BudapestHungary 7,1344,433
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1504,443
BangaloreIndia 13,3468,293
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9338,037
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8137,962
BikanerIndia 11,6247,223
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1289,401
BabolsarIran 9,8846,142
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9636,813
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6556,000
Bandar LengehIran 10,9486,803
BirjandIran 10,5606,562
BushehrIran 10,5046,527
BaghdadIraq 9,7516,059
BasraIraq 10,1896,332
BelmulletIreland 4,9953,104
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1653,210
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4174,609
BergamoItaly 6,6614,139
BolognaItaly 6,8354,248
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7204,176
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4644,638
BrindisiItaly 7,5294,678
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2565,130
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0945,030
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6966,025
BeirutLebanon 9,1785,704
BenghaziLibya 8,2995,157
BirzaiLithuania 6,8834,277
BitolaMacedonia 7,7254,800
BlantyreMalawi 13,1058,144
BvumbweMalawi 13,1308,159
BintuluMalaysia 14,7509,166
BamakoMali 7,4894,654
Bko-SMali 7,5024,662
BougounMali 7,6214,736
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3123,922
BaitagMongolia 10,0656,255
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6986,026
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7906,084
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9796,201
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0946,273
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1106,283
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8716,134
BulganMongolia 9,8126,097
BhamawMyanmar 12,5307,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7199,146
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2338,844
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0608,737
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4752,159
BilmaNiger 8,7355,428
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4825,271
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6683,522
BergenNorway 5,6663,521
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6683,522
BjornoyaNorway 5,6633,519
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8033,606
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7893,597
BadinPakistan 11,8027,334
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4197,096
BalakotPakistan 10,9616,811
BarkhanPakistan 11,3007,022
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7792,348
BascoPhilippines 12,6557,864
BialystokPoland 7,0034,352
BejaPortugal 5,8383,628
BragancaPortugal 5,7243,557
BistritaRomania 7,4864,652
BucharestRomania 7,7694,827
BajkitRussia 8,3755,204
BarabinskRussia 8,8725,513
BarnaulRussia 9,1655,695
BerezovoRussia 7,7134,793
BiserRussia 8,0755,018
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3425,805
BogdarinRussia 9,1245,670
BogucanyRussia 8,7435,433
BomnakRussia 8,8465,497
BorRussia 8,3495,188
BorzjaRussia 9,5315,923
BratskRussia 8,9825,581
BelgradeSerbia 7,4064,602
BoSierra Leone 7,5384,684
BontheSierra Leone 7,5114,667
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9784,336
BerberaSomalia 11,7937,329
BusanSouth Korea 10,8916,768
BadajozSpain 5,8703,648
BarcelonaSpain 6,3913,972
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9233,681
BabanusaSudan 10,4576,498
BaselSwitzerland 6,4153,986
BernSwitzerland 6,4454,005
BangkokThailand 13,7148,522
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6928,508
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3198,276
BizerteTunisia 7,1944,470
BalikesirTurkey 8,2465,124
BursaTurkey 8,2745,142
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2276,355
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1553,204
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2183,242
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2173,242
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5783,466
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6423,506
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5392,199
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2421,393
Baltimore, MdUsa 452281
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1223,183
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1233,183
Batesville, MsUsa 1,395867
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7731,102
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 608378
Bedford, MaUsa 642399
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,093679
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6612,275
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6053,483
Bethlehem, NhUsa 555345
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9633,084
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7232,935
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 554344
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3771,477
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 238148
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,255780
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3942,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7821,108
Blacksburg, VaUsa 651405
Blackville, ScUsa 1,089676
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4192,124
Blakely, GaUsa 1,439894
Block Island, RiUsa 523325
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3021,431
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0111,871
Booneville, MsUsa 1,254779
Boonton, NjUsa 423263
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 632392
Bowler, WiUsa 853530
Bowling Green, KyUsa 906563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,119695
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 502312
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,400870
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 786489
Brockport W, NyUsa 7044
Brodhead, WiUsa 870541
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,569975
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5431,580
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,275792
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1761,973
Buckhannon, WvUsa 457284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 425264
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 689428
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,053655
Burlington, VtUsa 479297
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2342,010
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3596,437
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8962,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7682,341
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8978,014
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9068,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -