Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2476,989
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8818,626
ParanaArgentina 8,5155,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3715,202
PehuajoArgentina 8,9275,548
PergaminoArgentina 8,7405,431
PigeArgentina 9,1075,659
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4335,240
PosadasArgentina 8,1575,069
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9764,956
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4725,264
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9755,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23611,332
Port HedlandAustralia 17,03010,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4582,770
ParakouBenin 8,5985,343
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2144,483
ParacatuBrazil 7,4394,623
ParanaBrazil 6,9254,303
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2165,106
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5144,669
ParintinsBrazil 5,5263,434
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3153,924
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3615,196
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5944,719
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8334,246
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1204,424
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5864,714
PeixeBrazil 6,8424,252
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9894,343
PicosBrazil 6,7114,171
PiraiBrazil 8,1165,043
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2094,480
PompeuBrazil 7,7244,800
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6534,756
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6303,499
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1965,093
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9423,693
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5855,335
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7064,167
PosseBrazil 7,1494,442
PlevenBulgaria 7,7614,823
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8604,884
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9458,666
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9071,806
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1871,981
Petawawa, OnCanada 353219
Peterborough, OnCanada 14691
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,281796
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6111,001
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6791,043
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2851,420
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4002,113
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9072,428
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0091,249
ParronChile 8,6245,359
Puerto AysenChile 9,8416,115
Puerto MonttChile 9,3995,841
Punta ArenasChile 10,6956,646
PingbianChina 11,6677,250
PeralesColombia 4,2962,670
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2352,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7142,308
PragueCzech Republic 6,6854,154
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8471,769
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7641,718
PoloDominican Republic 2,8521,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6901,671
PichilingueEcuador 4,8983,044
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8943,041
PuyoEcuador 4,9433,072
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1775,703
ParisFrance 6,0053,732
PerpignanFrance 6,3663,956
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,54010,899
Port-GentilGabon 9,8556,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9953,104
PotsdamGermany 6,4814,027
PatrasGreece 7,9494,940
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7652,340
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0501,895
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3872,105
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7961,738
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1211,939
PecsHungary 7,1864,466
PambanIndia 13,7928,570
PuneIndia 12,6267,846
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3439,534
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1759,430
PadovaItaly 6,8194,238
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7194,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3854,589
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3664,577
PantelleriaItaly 7,3784,585
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7544,197
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0124,358
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0054,353
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1594,449
PiacenzaItaly 6,7084,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8274,243
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9074,292
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1764,459
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3874,590
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0934,408
PrizziItaly 7,4204,611
PakseLaos 13,5438,416
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6509,104
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2299,464
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2659,486
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0427,483
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4964,658
PatheinMyanmar 13,3438,291
PutaoMyanmar 12,1917,576
PyiMyanmar 13,1228,154
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6628,490
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0408,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2452,017
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2945,775
PohangNorth Korea 10,7846,701
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5726,569
PadidanPakistan 11,5467,175
PanjgurPakistan 11,3617,060
ParachinarPakistan 10,9046,776
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5017,147
PeshawarPakistan 10,9436,800
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2198,836
PilarParaguay 8,0404,996
PiscoPeru 6,3073,919
PiuraPeru 5,3563,329
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2513,885
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8948,634
PoznanPoland 6,6964,161
PrzemyslPoland 7,2024,476
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7343,563
PortalegrePortugal 5,8043,607
Porto Portugal 5,6193,492
PavelecRussia 7,7514,817
PecoraRussia 7,4064,602
PermRussia 8,0454,999
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0194,983
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9234,302
PjatigorskRussia 8,7465,435
PoronajskRussia 8,9875,585
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3285,175
Providenja BayRussia 5,9923,724
PskovRussia 6,9464,316
PodorSenegal 6,6354,123
PopradSlovakia 7,1064,416
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5748,435
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2538,235
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5404,064
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9458,666
Port SudanSudan 10,4756,509
ParamariboSuriname 4,7282,938
PiteňSweden 6,1833,842
PalmyraSyria 9,2905,773
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8616,128
PhetchabunThailand 13,4138,335
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3728,309
PhraeThailand 13,2248,217
PhuketThailand 14,3568,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3278,903
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6788,500
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9228,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9682,466
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5113,425
PoltavaUkraine 7,8564,882
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7205,419
PradoUruguay 8,9485,561
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9955,590
Palestine, IlUsa 893555
Pana, IlUsa 952592
Paoli, InUsa 752467
Paris, IlUsa 839521
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,357843
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6481,024
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3111,436
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8391,143
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6551,028
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,474916
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1741,972
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,575979
Peoria, IlUsa 943586
Perry, OkUsa 1,7441,084
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 446277
Philo, OhUsa 426265
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0721,909
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7421,083
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,504935
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,281796
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,422884
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 297185
Plainfield, NjUsa 446277
Plymouth, MaUsa 665414
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,304811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7401,702
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,281796
Pontiac, IlUsa 876545
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,314817
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4502,144
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9831,233
Port Jervis, NyUsa 376233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4502,144
Portage, WiUsa 837520
Portland, MaineUsa 684425
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4632,152
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,009627
Prescott, ArUsa 1,588987
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9981,863
Princess Anne, MdUsa 596370
Princeton, InUsa 957595
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 614381
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2281,384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2962,670
PetaukeZambia 12,7027,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -