Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7456,677
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8606,748
JuninArgentina 8,8045,471
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9174,920
JacobinaBrazil 7,1634,451
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7154,173
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1074,417
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5194,673
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0555,005
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6741,661
JiuquanChina 10,8146,720
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7032,301
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7551,712
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8121,747
JoensuuFinland 6,6774,149
JokioinenFinland 6,5294,057
JyvskylFinland 6,5284,057
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3222,065
JulianehbGreenland 2,9371,825
JagdalpurIndia 12,8427,980
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8929,875
JerusalemIsrael 9,3225,793
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4892,168
JosNigeria 9,0705,636
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8363,005
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8483,013
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4137,092
JhelumPakistan 11,1246,912
JiwaniPakistan 11,4427,110
JuliacaPeru 6,5534,072
JakutskRussia 8,0695,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6755,391
JenisejskRussia 8,7095,412
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3795,828
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2215,730
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8876,144
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4316,482
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0696,879
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2838,254
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0473,758
JubaSudan 11,2616,998
JokkmokkSweden 6,0513,760
JönköpingSweden 6,2463,881
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2433,879
JendoubaTunisia 7,1724,457
JerbaTunisia 7,4894,654
JerseyUk 5,6873,534
JaltaUkraine 8,2385,119
Jackson, MsUsa 1,545960
Jackson, TnUsa 1,190739
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,410876
Jacksonville, IlUsa 994618
Johnstown, PaUsa 291181
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1482,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -