Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8636,750
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7624,202
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1365,677
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1653,831
ZhengzhouChina 11,2897,015
ZhijiangChina 12,1417,544
ZagrebCroatia 7,0574,385
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6414,127
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9294,927
ZahedanIran 10,9696,816
ZanjanIran 9,6766,013
ZacatecasMexico 3,1381,950
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3206,413
ZinderNiger 8,7845,459
ZhobPakistan 11,1406,923
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0868,753
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0888,755
ZamoscPoland 7,1664,453
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6504,133
ZigalovoRussia 9,1415,680
ZiganskRussia 7,6724,767
ZyryankaRussia 7,2034,476
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1493,821
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4884,032
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7327,912
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3415,183
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0214,985
ZitomirUkraine 7,5024,662
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8264,863
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7444,812
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9621,841
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,157719
ZambeziZambia 11,9857,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -