Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4265,236
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2525,128
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5855,335
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5546,558
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6364,745
RosarioArgentina 8,6315,363
RichmondAustralia 15,6379,717
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0329,341
RecifeBrazil 7,1924,469
RemansoBrazil 6,9244,303
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9873,720
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1785,082
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2285,113
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3404,561
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7991,739
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,452903
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1301,324
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1331,326
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0841,917
Roberval, QcCanada 796495
RuoqiangChina 10,8056,714
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6262,253
RandersDenmark 6,0933,787
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7651,718
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4055,223
RumipambaEcuador 4,8883,038
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4815,892
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5885,958
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3465,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9693,088
RostockGermany 6,3253,930
RhodesGreece 8,5035,284
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5242,811
ReykhólarIceland 4,2312,629
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2282,627
RamsarIran 9,7686,070
RashtIran 9,6776,013
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2933,289
RadicofaniItaly 6,9684,330
Resia PassItaly 6,6514,133
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9544,321
RivoltoItaly 6,8604,263
Rolle PassItaly 6,7594,200
RomeItaly 7,0784,398
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0704,393
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8974,286
RumoiJapan 9,5545,937
RigaLatvia 6,7964,223
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8524,258
RodriguesMauritius 15,6439,721
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5555,938
RabatMorocco 6,1493,821
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3558,299
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0317,477
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2398,848
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4178,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8668,616
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7519,167
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9218,651
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
RivasNicaragua 3,5722,220
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4947,143
RebolyRussia 6,6464,130
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3135,166
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6536,620
RagaSudan 10,5176,535
RashadSudan 10,6606,624
RenkSudan 10,7996,711
RumbekSudan 10,9606,810
RanongThailand 14,1248,777
Roi EtThailand 13,4518,359
RizeTurkey 8,8705,512
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8274,864
RomnyUkraine 7,7094,791
RovnoUkraine 7,3364,559
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0926,893
RochaUruguay 8,9605,568
Racine, WiUsa 739459
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 787489
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9711,225
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9741,226
Reading, PaUsa 371231
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5962,234
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4381,515
Redding, CaUsa 3,5872,229
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4452,141
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4222,126
Rensselaer, InUsa 718446
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 616383
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 616383
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 634394
Rochester, MnUsa 1,117694
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8855
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,404872
Rockford, IlUsa 854530
Rockville, InUsa 763474
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,337831
Rome, GaUsa 1,134705
Roseau, MnUsa 1,491927
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5602,212
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4861,545
Royal Oak, MdUsa 494307
Rushville, IlUsa 1,073667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -