Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0595,008
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8784,274
DavisAntarctica 16,85910,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7709,800
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5889,686
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,55810,289
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7419,782
DhakaBangladesh 12,5327,788
D’UccleBelgium 6,0363,751
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6934,781
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7694,206
DouradosBrazil 7,6494,753
DoualaCameroon 9,5795,952
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7991,118
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8441,146
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2612,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8812,412
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7791,105
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8931,797
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 819509
Dryden, OnCanada 1,318819
DuianChina 11,1986,959
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4024,600
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5677,188
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6771,664
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8151,749
DabaaEgypt 8,9445,558
DakhlaEgypt 9,4175,852
DijonFrance 6,2673,894
DresdenGermany 6,5944,098
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6352,880
DebrecenHungary 7,2924,531
DalatangiIceland 4,6282,876
DaltonganjIndia 12,3607,681
DarbhangaIndia 12,1717,563
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1597,556
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1587,555
DumkaIndia 12,4057,709
DwarkaIndia 12,0407,482
DezfulIran 10,0726,259
DublinIreland 5,2563,266
DecimomannuItaly 7,0004,350
DobbiacoItaly 6,7614,201
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2065,099
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3185,791
DagorettiKenya 12,1527,552
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9944,346
DedzaMalawi 12,9498,047
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3896,456
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6525,998
DaweiMyanmar 13,6658,491
De BiltNetherlands 6,0243,743
De KooyNetherlands 5,9593,703
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9563,701
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9978,698
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4588,984
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7069,139
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8443,632
DalbandinPakistan 11,1846,950
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1456,926
DirPakistan 10,8276,728
DroshPakistan 10,7876,703
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1688,183
DohaQatar 10,8876,765
DorohoiRomania 7,5364,683
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9694,330
DudinkaRussia 7,4624,637
DzardzanRussia 7,4564,633
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7146,658
DakarSenegal 6,5684,081
DaruSierra Leone 7,6094,728
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7468,542
DamazinSudan 10,9166,783
DongolaSudan 10,0326,234
DamascusSyria 9,2765,764
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2755,764
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3355,801
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3746,447
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7817,942
DjerbaTunisia 7,5104,667
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1205,667
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2633,271
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3423,319
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9564,944
DonetskUkraine 8,1425,060
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0956,894
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,040646
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 550342
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9401,206
Danville, IlUsa 839521
Darlington, ScUsa 950590
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0941,923
David City, NeUsa 1,528949
Dayton, OhUsa 565351
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0971,924
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,476917
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3132,059
Decatur, IlUsa 916569
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Delaware, OhUsa 484301
Delphine, InUsa 718446
Denton, MdUsa 494307
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2021,368
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,238769
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8911,796
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,413878
Detroit, MichiganUsa 386240
Dickson, TnUsa 1,065662
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7321,698
Dixon, IlUsa 931578
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8851,171
Dover, DeUsa 494307
Dover, TnUsa 1,108689
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Dubuque, IaUsa 981609
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,144711
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,028639
Durham, NhUsa 628390
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -