Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7566,684
ChlefAlgeria 6,6384,125
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0264,366
CeresArgentina 8,2775,143
ChamicalArgentina 8,2505,127
ChepesArgentina 8,3515,189
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9286,169
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5215,295
CórdobaArgentina 8,3895,213
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3985,219
CorrientesArgentina 8,0895,027
CairnsAustralia 14,9279,276
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8539,851
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71111,006
CedunaAustralia 16,93910,526
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5759,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6179,705
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9239,895
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8849,249
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2629,484
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,625
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6917,886
CharnocksBarbados 3,8002,362
CotonouBenin 8,8035,471
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0705,015
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2365,118
CabroboBrazil 6,9724,332
CaceresBrazil 6,9034,289
CaetiteBrazil 7,3274,553
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0554,384
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4684,641
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9234,923
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0525,004
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7684,205
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6764,770
CaparaoBrazil 8,0004,972
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4734,644
CaratingaBrazil 7,9164,919
CaravelasBrazil 7,8604,884
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2734,520
CarolinaBrazil 6,4213,990
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0845,024
CataguasesBrazil 8,0475,001
CatalaoBrazil 7,4904,654
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7494,815
CaxiasBrazil 6,3963,975
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4975,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9404,313
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0394,996
ChapecoBrazil 8,2355,117
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5354,061
CipoBrazil 7,2624,513
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4253,992
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7794,834
CordeiroBrazil 8,1275,050
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1624,451
CorumbaBrazil 7,2314,493
CoximBrazil 7,2584,510
CrateusBrazil 6,5774,087
CuiabaBrazil 6,9014,289
CuritibaBrazil 8,1775,081
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7941,737
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2822,039
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8381,764
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9231,817
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1081,310
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9562,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8032,363
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9662,465
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9881,235
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Chapais, QcCanada 816507
Charlo, NbCanada 1,115693
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,286799
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,287799
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Chatham, NbCanada 1,135705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,212753
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,595991
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0491,274
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7922,357
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1161,936
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6141,625
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 658409
Comox, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1741,973
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3811,480
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6321,635
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9111,809
ChicoChile 9,9796,201
ChillanChile 8,8695,511
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8835,520
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8694,890
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8606,127
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6965,404
ChangchunChina 10,0706,258
ChangduChina 11,7667,311
ChangshaChina 12,0117,464
ChengduChina 11,8227,346
ChongqingChina 11,9427,421
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9402,448
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0174,361
CamagueyCuba 2,3961,489
CasablancaCuba 2,2241,382
ChebCzech Republic 6,5744,085
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2703,896
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7201,691
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7771,726
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7721,722
CanarEcuador 5,0593,144
CairoEgypt 9,2175,727
CaenFrance 5,8053,607
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0643,768
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9683,087
CocobeachGabon 9,7956,087
CologneGermany 6,1913,847
ChiosGreece 8,2295,114
CorfuGreece 7,7314,804
ConakryGuinea 7,2664,515
CatacamasHonduras 3,1931,984
CholutecaHonduras 3,3922,108
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4348,348
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3707,687
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3707,687
ChahbaharIran 11,3637,061
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0753,153
ClonesIreland 5,1713,214
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0943,165
CorkIreland 5,1663,210
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1683,212
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0134,358
CameriItaly 6,6014,102
CampobassoItaly 7,2484,504
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0154,359
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0544,383
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9394,312
Cape MeleItaly 6,6614,139
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3934,594
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5514,692
CerviaItaly 6,9204,300
CiampinoItaly 7,0934,407
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8164,236
Cisa PassItaly 6,7484,193
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0274,367
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7664,205
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6104,729
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5854,713
ChibaJapan 10,4366,485
ChichibuJapan 10,4396,487
ChichijimaJapan 11,1756,945
ChoshiJapan 10,3916,457
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1785,703
ChilekaMalawi 13,1058,144
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8738,000
ChitipaMalawi 12,5257,783
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9151,811
ComitanMexico 3,2292,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4417,731
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8106,096
ChoirMongolia 10,0526,246
CasablancaMorocco 6,1073,795
ChindeMozambique 13,4358,349
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6198,463
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6649,113
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3008,886
CondegaNicaragua 3,3702,094
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1608,799
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1346,919
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6376,610
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8066,715
ChhorPakistan 11,7487,301
ChitralPakistan 10,7596,686
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0044,974
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6964,783
CajamarcaPeru 5,5683,460
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4653,396
ChiclayoPeru 5,5303,437
ChimbotePeru 5,7913,598
CuzcoPeru 6,3183,926
CzestochowaPoland 6,9254,303
CoimbraPortugal 5,6823,531
CalafatRomania 7,6164,732
CeahlauRomania 7,5784,709
ClujRomania 7,4574,634
ConstantaRomania 7,9434,936
CraiovaRomania 7,6504,753
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5974,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4124,606
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7124,171
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0213,742
Cape UelenRussia 5,7683,585
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3175,790
CaraRussia 8,8005,469
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8274,864
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4834,029
ChitaRussia 9,3935,837
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3845,831
CokurdahRussia 6,8494,256
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7045,409
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0398,102
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2526,371
CaceresSpain 5,8753,651
CadizSpain 6,0413,754
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0833,780
CordobaSpain 6,0773,776
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0668,740
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4828,378
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8388,599
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1498,171
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0198,090
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7558,548
ChumphonThailand 14,0698,743
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1125,041
CorumTurkey 8,5975,342
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1366,299
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3856,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5153,427
CernovcyUkraine 7,4804,648
ChernigovUkraine 7,5444,688
CarrascoUruguay 8,9505,562
ColoniaUruguay 8,8655,509
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0991,926
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,107688
Cambridge, MdUsa 494307
Camden, ScUsa 1,014630
Canton, NyUsa 375233
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,485923
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 896557
Caribou, MeUsa 948589
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,019633
Casper, WyUsa 2,2491,397
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4662,154
Chambersburg, PaUsa 345215
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 772480
Charles City, IaUsa 1,161721
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,127700
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,123698
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 564350
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 880547
Charlottesville, VaUsa 536333
Chaska, MnUsa 1,209751
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,042647
Chazy, NyUsa 512318
Chelsea, VtUsa 519323
Cheraw, ScUsa 922573
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9961,241
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1561,339
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 753468
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 760472
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5812,225
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 347215
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1491,336
Cincinnati, KyUsa 660410
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 643400
Circleville, OhUsa 513319
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,361846
Clark, SdUsa 1,556967
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,457906
Clarksville, TnUsa 966600
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2021,368
Cleveland, OhioUsa 310193
Clinton, IaUsa 931578
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8833,656
Coldwater, MiUsa 526327
College Park, MdUsa 465289
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2241,382
Columbia, MoUsa 1,222760
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,021635
Columbus, GaUsa 727452
Columbus, InUsa 752467
Columbus, KsUsa 1,533953
Columbus, OhioUsa 477296
Conception, MoUsa 1,393866
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6231,009
Conway, ArUsa 1,446898
Conway, ScUsa 995618
Cooperstown, NyUsa 303188
Corning, ArUsa 1,304811
Cornwall, VtUsa 476296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9691,224
Cortland, NyUsa 207129
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5382,198
Covington, LaUsa 1,6601,032
Covington, TnUsa 1,236768
Crete, NeUsa 1,524947
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2951,426
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6085,970
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6085,970
CaracasVenezuela 3,7852,352
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1422,574
CoroVenezuela 3,6122,245
ChipataZambia 12,7567,927
ChomaZambia 12,5457,796
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2358,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -