Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4596,500
ShkoderAlbania 7,5334,681
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0084,355
SaltaArgentina 7,6594,759
San AntonioArgentina 9,4105,847
San LuisArgentina 8,5675,324
San RafaelArgentina 8,6845,396
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9615,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0004,971
SarmientoArgentina 9,8896,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6239,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6169,704
SalzburgAustria 6,7464,192
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2025,718
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4395,865
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3275,796
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9472,453
SaveBenin 8,6845,396
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9374,311
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3414,562
SalvadorBrazil 7,4464,627
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4725,265
SantaremBrazil 5,5883,473
SantosBrazil 8,1435,060
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8834,899
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1383,814
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8714,270
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4505,251
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2955,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0134,979
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1193,802
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9234,923
São PauloBrazil 8,0865,025
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8424,873
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8803,654
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1104,418
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2894,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7844,837
SobralBrazil 6,4584,013
SoureBrazil 5,7123,549
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9334,308
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8855,521
SurubimBrazil 7,1234,426
SadovoBulgaria 7,8734,892
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8104,853
SofiaBulgaria 7,7394,809
SiemreapCambodia 13,7498,543
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,511939
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5421,580
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,057657
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0052,489
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8761,788
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,142709
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3181,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 604375
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,576979
Scott, SkCanada 2,4631,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,247775
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,234767
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 625388
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3772,720
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,317818
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,283797
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9171,813
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6781,043
Summerside, PeCanada 1,237769
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3401,454
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3491,459
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,518944
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7303,561
SalCape Verde 5,9833,718
SantiagoChile 8,5395,306
SewellChile 8,6065,348
ShanghaiChina 11,5157,156
ShantouChina 12,4717,750
ShenyangChina 10,3406,426
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3882,105
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5632,214
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7072,304
SibenikCroatia 7,1874,466
SplitCroatia 7,2374,497
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4153,986
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0493,759
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7451,706
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8691,783
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7971,738
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7341,699
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7831,730
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8431,767
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7291,696
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8221,754
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7761,725
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8851,793
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7751,724
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7181,689
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6991,677
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8491,770
San GabrielEcuador 4,7092,926
SalloumEgypt 8,6835,396
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8835,520
SohagEgypt 9,5225,917
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5085,908
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4012,114
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7146,658
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2653,893
StrasbourgFrance 6,3623,954
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0903,163
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8202,995
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7205,419
SchleswigGermany 6,1623,829
StuttgartGermany 6,4494,007
SamosGreece 8,3295,176
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0775,019
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3125,165
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1591,963
SiguiriGuinea 7,4854,651
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2752,035
SzegedHungary 7,2854,527
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0054,353
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2012,611
SagarIndia 12,2387,605
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0386,859
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0858,753
SemnanIran 10,0276,231
ShahroudIran 10,0236,228
ShirazIran 10,5486,555
ShannonIreland 5,1113,176
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6434,128
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3254,552
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6134,731
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7754,210
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8864,279
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5154,670
SigonellaItaly 7,5454,689
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2235,110
SagaJapan 11,0416,861
SaigoJapan 10,6356,609
SakaiJapan 10,7066,653
SakataJapan 10,1186,288
SapporoJapan 9,6535,998
SaseboJapan 11,0716,879
SendaiJapan 10,1416,302
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0036,837
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9506,804
ShinjoJapan 10,1166,286
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8256,727
ShirakawaJapan 10,2806,388
ShizuokaJapan 10,5676,567
SumotoJapan 10,7686,691
SuttsuJapan 9,7216,040
SuwaJapan 10,4726,508
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5125,290
SavannakhetLaos 13,3918,321
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8274,242
SiluteLithuania 6,7674,205
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6784,771
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2158,833
SalimaMalawi 12,9338,037
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3268,902
SibuMalaysia 14,8719,241
SanMali 7,6974,783
SegouMali 7,5854,713
SikassoMali 7,7744,831
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1059,386
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3612,089
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1836,328
SainshandMongolia 10,2086,344
SafiMorocco 6,0603,766
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1633,830
SittweMyanmar 12,9498,047
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7433,569
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4483,386
SaiqOman 11,4247,099
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7897,326
SurOman 11,5717,190
SialkotPakistan 11,1956,957
SibbiPakistan 11,2626,999
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0495,002
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4954,036
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6598,488
SandomierzPoland 7,0824,401
SniezkaPoland 6,7354,185
SuwalkiPoland 6,9244,303
SzczecinPoland 6,5134,047
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8103,611
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5352,818
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9761,849
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1309,402
Satu MareRomania 7,3464,565
SibiuRomania 7,5584,696
SulinaRomania 7,9374,932
SadrinskRussia 8,4535,253
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8884,280
SalekhardRussia 7,4904,654
SaratovRussia 8,2395,120
SejmcanRussia 7,4044,601
SelagoncyRussia 7,8234,861
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8545,502
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0225,606
SmolenskRussia 7,3414,562
SociRussia 8,6165,354
SortovalaRussia 6,7854,216
SuntarRussia 8,2385,119
SurgutRussia 8,1615,072
SverdlovskRussia 8,2905,151
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5334,681
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1351,948
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6075,970
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8288,593
SingaporeSingapore 15,0819,371
SliacSlovakia 7,0684,392
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6946,645
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4946,521
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8593,641
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9873,720
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8523,636
SevilleSpain 6,0223,742
SennarSudan 10,7156,659
ShambatSudan 10,4646,502
ShendiSudan 10,4456,491
StenseleSweden 6,0183,740
StockholmSweden 6,3583,951
StorlienSweden 5,8773,652
SundsvallSweden 6,1583,827
SantisSwitzerland 6,5464,068
SongeaTanzania 12,7867,945
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3268,281
SongkhlaThailand 14,4418,974
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6308,470
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2218,837
SurinThailand 13,5828,440
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3475,187
SokodeTogo 8,5065,286
SfaxTunisia 7,4264,614
SousseTunisia 7,3484,566
SamsunTurkey 8,6155,354
SiirtTurkey 9,2155,726
SivasTurkey 8,7825,457
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2926,396
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3843,346
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1063,173
SarataUkraine 7,8664,888
SarnyUkraine 7,3134,544
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2205,108
SumyUkraine 7,7644,825
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0966,895
SaltoUruguay 8,5375,305
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5992,237
Safford, AzUsa 2,9351,824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 563350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6871,049
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,085674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,605997
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,237769
Salem, InUsa 752467
Salem, OrUsa 3,5102,181
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7451,706
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3091,435
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3051,432
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5272,192
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7092,305
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9771,850
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7192,311
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,209751
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6892,292
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6792,286
Santuck, ScUsa 927576
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 598372
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,221759
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Scottsburg, InUsa 752467
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4062,117
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4062,117
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6181,005
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3642,091
Selma, AlUsa 1,418881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 520323
Seymour, InUsa 752467
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 764475
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2631,406
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7641,096
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,443897
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,458906
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 640397
Southport, NcUsa 996619
Sparta, IlUsa 1,069664
Spencer, WvUsa 478297
Spickard, MoUsa 1,281796
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0481,894
Spooner, WiUsa 1,093679
Springfield, IlUsa 975606
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,398869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2063,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,254780
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,084673
Stambaugh, MiUsa 859534
Stamford, CtUsa 446277
State College, PaUsa 249155
State University, MsUsa 1,424885
State University, NmUsa 2,7591,714
Staunton, VaUsa 534332
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3381,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,152716
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,344835
Storrs, CtUsa 546339
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,585985
Summerville, ScUsa 1,111690
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2562,024
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,275792
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,442896
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 212132
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2056,342
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9502,454
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0502,517
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6032,860
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2203,865
SocotraYemen 12,1817,569
SenangaZambia 12,1847,571
SerenjeZambia 12,5417,793
SeshekeZambia 12,3667,684
SolweziZambia 12,1527,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -