Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8054,850
In SalahAlgeria 7,3084,541
InnsbruckAustria 6,6734,147
IbiriteBrazil 7,8484,877
IguatuBrazil 6,7714,207
IlheusBrazil 7,5874,714
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2403,878
IndaialBrazil 8,3325,178
IpameriBrazil 7,4334,619
IraiBrazil 8,2225,109
IreceBrazil 7,0984,411
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2964,534
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5133,426
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7263,558
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6904,778
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0675,013
ItapevaBrazil 8,0414,997
ItirucuBrazil 7,4014,599
ItuacuBrazil 7,3734,581
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6884,777
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0442,513
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7271,073
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4031,494
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1262,564
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1144,420
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4075,224
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0946,894
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6881,670
IzobambaEcuador 4,8162,993
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2335,738
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4012,113
IoanninaGreece 7,7854,838
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3242,065
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3472,701
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2627,620
IranshahrIran 11,1816,948
IstranaItaly 6,8174,236
IidaJapan 10,5366,547
IizukaJapan 10,9886,828
IrakoJapan 10,6546,621
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1777,567
IrozakiJapan 10,5876,579
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1767,566
IshinomakiJapan 10,1086,281
IwamizawaJapan 9,6205,978
IzuharaJapan 10,9776,821
IrbidJordan 9,3065,783
IfraneMorocco 6,3063,919
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8629,235
IlorinNigeria 8,8225,482
InchonNorth Korea 10,7136,657
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4133,363
IslamabadPakistan 11,0336,856
IquitosPeru 5,2243,246
IloiloPhilippines 13,6708,495
IasiRomania 7,6654,763
IcaRussia 7,9294,927
IlirnejRussia 6,5524,071
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8865,522
IrkutskRussia 9,4245,856
Ivdel’Russia 7,9144,918
IbizaSpain 6,4824,028
IspartaTurkey 8,5555,316
IstanbulTurkey 8,2155,105
IzmirTurkey 8,2895,151
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3524,569
IzmailUkraine 7,8684,889
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Independence, KsUsa 1,6101,001
Indian Lake, NyUsa 399248
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 724450
Indianola, IaUsa 1,280795
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,296806
Inverness, FlUsa 1,578980
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,186737
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 811504
Ithaca, NyUsa 190118
IsokaZambia 12,5057,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -