Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1144,421
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2194,486
EsquelArgentina 9,5795,952
EzeizaArgentina 8,8865,522
East SaleAustralia 16,15110,037
Esperance (po)Australia 17,96211,162
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96111,161
EssendonAustralia 16,31510,138
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1435,060
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5975,342
EspinosaBrazil 7,4074,603
Earlton, OnCanada 506315
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7971,738
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7971,738
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7981,739
Edson, AbCanada 2,9901,858
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5031,555
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9861,234
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1302,566
ErlianChina 10,3286,418
El CaranoColombia 4,1442,575
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4353,999
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7771,726
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8401,765
El ArishEgypt 9,2985,778
El TorEgypt 9,5195,915
ErfurtGermany 6,4353,999
EssenGermany 6,1683,833
EsfahanIran 10,2256,354
EilatIsrael 9,4955,900
EsashiJapan 9,8166,100
EldoretKenya 11,8937,390
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8446,117
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0623,767
EeldeNetherlands 6,0583,765
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,975
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4662,154
EnuguNigeria 9,2155,726
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1525,066
EvoraPortugal 5,8063,608
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5205,916
EkimcanRussia 8,9175,541
Elat’MaRussia 7,7674,827
ElistaRussia 8,6095,350
ErbogacenRussia 8,4125,227
EssejRussia 7,6264,739
Ed DueimSudan 10,5846,577
El FasherSudan 10,0866,268
El GeneinaSudan 9,8746,136
El ObeidSudan 10,4946,521
El ShowakSudan 10,8056,714
En NahudSudan 10,3956,460
EdirneTurkey 8,0084,976
ErzincanTurkey 8,9285,548
ErzurumTurkey 8,9985,591
EskisehirTurkey 8,3975,218
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8776,138
EntebbeUganda 11,7087,276
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3433,320
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3783,342
East Tawas, MiUsa 412256
Eastman, GaUsa 1,273791
Eastport, MeUsa 963598
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0691,285
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6371,017
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7251,693
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 461287
Elko, NvUsa 3,0541,898
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6731,040
Elmira, NyUsa 173107
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0301,883
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 521324
Erie, PaUsa 15395
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,512940
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5462,203
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,474916
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7252,315
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6501,647
Evansville, InUsa 922573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -