Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6434,749
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4425,246
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2445,123
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6335,365
ViennaAustria 6,9264,304
VitebskBelarus 7,2174,485
VassourasBrazil 8,1035,036
VicosaBrazil 7,9774,957
VitoriaBrazil 8,0565,006
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5054,663
VarnaBulgaria 7,9784,957
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 573356
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4482,143
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7051,681
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6191,627
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4722,158
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5002,175
ValdiviaChile 9,2175,728
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2085,722
VallenarChile 8,0444,999
ValparaisoChile 8,4805,270
VanguardiaColombia 4,3412,698
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3123,301
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1013,791
VestervigDenmark 5,9833,718
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8161,750
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6701,659
VilsandiEstonia 6,5984,100
VaasaFinland 6,3213,928
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3002,672
VeravalIndia 12,2437,608
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0248,093
ValentiaIreland 5,0503,138
VeniceItaly 6,8444,253
VeronaItaly 6,7554,198
VicenzaItaly 6,7884,218
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0504,381
ViterboItaly 7,0174,360
VolterraItaly 6,8764,273
VientianeLaos 13,2438,229
VarenaLithuania 7,0004,350
VilniusLithuania 7,0044,352
VeracruzMexico 3,1081,932
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9583,702
VaernesNorway 5,8163,614
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7963,602
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2343,874
VillarricaParaguay 7,9724,954
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6644,762
VanavaraRussia 8,5315,301
VasileviciRussia 7,4134,607
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1564,447
VerhojanskRussia 7,4344,619
ViljujskRussia 8,0134,980
VitimRussia 8,5835,333
Vize IslandRussia 6,3123,922
VladivostokRussia 9,9706,196
VolgogradRussia 8,4185,231
VologdaRussia 7,3384,560
VoronezRussia 7,9244,924
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8843,657
VytegraRussia 7,0694,393
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8198,588
ValenciaSpain 6,3103,921
ValladolidSpain 5,8763,652
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5623,457
VisbySweden 6,4684,019
VanTurkey 9,2455,745
ValleyUk 5,3713,337
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5684,703
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6452,265
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7842,973
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7731,102
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4662,154
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,482921
Vevay, InUsa 709440
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,589987
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Viroqua, WiUsa 997620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -