Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5284,057
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3884,591
OranArgentina 7,4964,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32410,765
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
OstendeBelgium 5,9253,682
ObidosBrazil 5,5023,419
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0394,995
Ottawa (airport)Canada 360224
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 359223
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3075,784
OdenseDenmark 6,1693,834
OtavaloEcuador 4,7492,951
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3497,674
OuluFinland 6,3613,953
OroomiehIran 9,4085,846
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9404,313
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7594,821
ObihiroJapan 9,5935,961
OfunatoJapan 10,0286,232
OitaJapan 11,0006,835
OkayamaJapan 10,7716,693
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7027,272
OmaezakiJapan 10,6126,595
OmuJapan 9,4415,867
OnahamaJapan 10,2706,382
OsakaJapan 10,7106,655
OshimaJapan 10,5516,556
OtaruJapan 9,6525,998
OwaseJapan 10,7466,678
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3273,932
OujoaMorocco 6,4784,026
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4958,386
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6689,115
OphirNew Zealand 14,7149,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7918,570
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8759,243
OcotalNicaragua 3,3432,077
OrlandNorway 5,7453,570
OsloNorway 5,9623,705
OhotskRussia 8,0094,977
OkhotskRussia 8,0094,977
OlekminskRussia 8,3935,215
OlenekRussia 7,5894,716
OmskRussia 8,8085,473
OnegaRussia 6,9164,298
OrenburgRussia 8,5915,339
OymyakonRussia 7,6394,747
OviedoSpain 5,7093,548
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9913,723
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2773,279
OdessaUkraine 7,8974,907
OvrucUkraine 7,4264,615
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 904562
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,581983
Oakland, MdUsa 439273
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8741,786
Oconto, WiUsa 763474
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 375233
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8261,135
Olathe, KsUsa 1,433890
Olivia, MnUsa 1,321821
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4592,149
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,426886
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,434891
Oolitic, InUsa 821510
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Orono, MeUsa 810504
Oshkosh, WiUsa 801498
Oswego, NyUsa 188117
Ottawa, IlUsa 876545
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,433890
Owensboro, KyUsa 920572
Owosso, MiUsa 444276
Ozark, ArUsa 1,585985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -