Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9136,781
UaupesBrazil 4,8993,045
UbatubaBrazil 8,1475,062
UberabaBrazil 7,6504,754
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7351,699
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2766,386
UpernavikGreenland 3,5252,191
UummannaqGreenland 3,4182,124
UdineItaly 6,8674,267
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3364,559
UenoJapan 10,6776,635
UnzendakeJapan 11,0986,896
UrakawaJapan 9,6836,017
UshibukaJapan 11,1626,936
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3526,433
UwajimaJapan 10,9676,815
UkmergeLithuania 6,9434,315
UtenaLithuania 6,9694,330
UlaangomMongolia 9,6646,005
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8976,150
UlgiiMongolia 9,7396,052
UliastaiMongolia 9,9216,165
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7476,057
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9376,175
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5856,578
UfaRussia 8,3355,180
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5584,075
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4595,878
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5414,686
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2755,764
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2464,503
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5824,711
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1375,056
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8824,276
Umm BeninSudan 10,7796,698
UmeňSweden 6,2143,861
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5348,410
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3068,269
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2798,252
UrfaTurkey 9,1015,655
UsakTurkey 8,4105,226
Uman’Ukraine 7,6914,779
UzgorodUkraine 7,2534,507
Uniontown, PaUsa 348216
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 415258
Urbana, IlUsa 839521
Urbana, OhUsa 524326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -