Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9006,773
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8786,760
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0664,391
General PicoArgentina 8,8755,515
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6895,399
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5915,338
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03711,209
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,85110,471
GrazAustria 6,9494,318
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2095,723
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2825,768
GomelBelarus 7,4604,636
GrodnoBelarus 7,0174,361
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1724,457
GoianiaBrazil 7,2804,524
GoiasBrazil 7,1664,453
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8334,868
GrajauBrazil 6,3203,928
GuairaBrazil 7,8634,886
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5934,097
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7474,814
GarouaCameroon 9,4725,886
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9721,226
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8751,165
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4912,170
Golden, BcCanada 3,0011,865
Goose, NfCanada 1,7731,102
Gore Bay, OnCanada 448278
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1711,970
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,126700
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,407874
GanzhouChina 12,2367,604
GuangzhouChina 12,5537,801
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7111,685
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0163,117
GonderEthiopia 11,0776,884
GourdonFrance 6,1523,823
GrenobleFrance 6,4263,993
GeisenheimGermany 6,3053,918
GorlitzGermany 6,6634,140
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1353,813
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3452,079
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4952,793
GoaIndia 12,9398,041
GuwahatiIndia 12,2747,627
GelaItaly 7,5194,673
GenoaItaly 6,6794,150
GhediItaly 6,7144,172
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4544,632
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2424,500
GrossetoItaly 6,9304,306
GrottaglieItaly 7,5024,662
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9134,296
GuidoniaItaly 7,0914,406
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1445,061
GifuJapan 10,5906,581
GaoMali 7,8724,892
GuamMariana Islands 12,3377,666
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3712,095
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2161,999
GuaymasMexico 3,3292,069
GaluutMongolia 10,0476,243
GemertNetherlands 6,0823,779
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8748,621
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2228,838
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4798,997
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
GayaNiger 8,4775,268
GardermoenNorway 5,9683,708
GeiloNorway 5,8093,610
GdanskPoland 6,6754,148
GalatiRomania 7,8134,855
Gor’KijRussia 7,7484,815
GorznyjRussia 8,9505,562
GridinoRussia 6,6524,133
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2767,628
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5287,164
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4053,980
GijonSpain 5,7173,552
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3416,426
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8066,715
GoteborgSweden 6,1363,813
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1273,807
GothenburgSweden 6,1363,813
GunnarnSweden 6,0443,756
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3923,972
GabesTunisia 7,4394,623
GafsaTunisia 7,3094,542
GiresunTurkey 8,7635,445
GoztepeTurkey 8,2245,111
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8416,115
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9026,153
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2883,286
GajvoronUkraine 7,7024,786
GeniceskUkraine 8,1405,058
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,371852
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2433,258
Galva, IlUsa 955593
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Geneva, NeUsa 1,605997
Genoa, NeUsa 1,605997
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2361,389
Glenville, WvUsa 480298
Gloversville, NyUsa 356221
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1451,954
Goldsboro, NcUsa 843524
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Grafton, NdUsa 1,528949
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8611,156
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5221,567
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 554344
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5912,231
Gravette, ArUsa 1,526948
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5871,608
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 774481
Greenfield, InUsa 689428
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,371852
Greensboro, NcUsa 768477
Greensburg, KyUsa 906563
Greenville, MsUsa 1,540957
Greenville, OhUsa 617383
Greenville, PaUsa 240149
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 944586
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,017632
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,064661
Groton, CtUsa 596370
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7242,936
GuanareVenezuela 3,8722,406
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0462,514
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9332,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -