Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9879,935
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56910,296
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5079,636
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5579,046
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51810,886
WoomeraAustralia 16,63210,336
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0359,964
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,415879
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14691
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8312,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1782,596
Wiarton, OnCanada 277172
Windsor, OnCanada 355220
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6111,001
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1411,330
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5452,203
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4714,642
WajimaJapan 10,3856,453
WakamatsuJapan 10,2576,374
WakayamaJapan 10,7696,692
WakkanaiJapan 9,4095,847
WajirKenya 12,1637,558
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9627,433
WindhoekNamibia 12,1507,550
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8448,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8118,582
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0758,746
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,619
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9568,672
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0608,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1548,796
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9438,664
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9188,649
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4979,008
WintonNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,658
WarsawPoland 6,9444,315
WroclawPoland 6,7804,213
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5116,532
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6366,609
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8806,140
WauSudan 10,7596,686
WaddingtonUk 5,6243,495
Waco, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Wake IslandUsa 10,4046,465
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8341,140
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,500932
Walhalla, ScUsa 984611
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1291,944
Walnut, IlUsa 931578
Warren, OhUsa 287178
Warren, PaUsa 10767
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,119695
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 476296
Washington, IaUsa 1,118695
Washington, InUsa 821510
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,395867
Watertown, NyUsa 249155
Watertown, SdUsa 1,478918
Watertown, WiUsa 836520
Wauseon, OhUsa 472294
Waverly, OhUsa 567352
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,343835
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,515942
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,192741
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6571,030
Wellsburg, WvUsa 378235
West Chester, PaUsa 398247
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8121,126
West Point, GaUsa 1,234767
West Point, NyUsa 446277
White Hall, IlUsa 1,043648
Whitestown, InUsa 689428
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9821,232
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6881,049
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1541,960
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 304189
Williamsburg, VaUsa 677421
Williamson, WvUsa 615382
Williamsport, PaUsa 240149
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0151,252
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 398247
Wilmington, DeUsa 448279
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 968602
Windsor, IlUsa 967601
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 558347
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,251777
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2121,996
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,281796
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,014630
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8841,792
Winthrop College, ScUsa 905562
Woodstock, VaUsa 452281
Wooster, OhUsa 357222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -