Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buffalo, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buffalo, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buffalo, New York with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8046,713
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9846,826
KhostAfghanistan 10,9536,806
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5766,572
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8227,346
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77811,048
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8994,287
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2095,722
KandiBenin 8,4915,276
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2432,015
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 775481
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 775482
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Kenora, OnCanada 1,418881
Kingston, OnCanada 222138
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5032,798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4932,171
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8311,138
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 481299
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5156,534
KashiChina 10,5056,528
KunmingChina 12,4577,741
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6776,635
KhargaEgypt 9,5305,922
KosseirEgypt 9,7306,046
KajaaniFinland 6,4934,035
KuopioFinland 6,5814,090
KuusamoFinland 6,4454,005
KarlsruheGermany 6,3863,969
KasselGermany 6,3253,931
KonstanzGermany 6,5114,046
KumasiGhana 8,4525,252
KalamataGreece 8,0545,005
KerkiraGreece 7,7314,804
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1795,082
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1551,961
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3452,700
KankanGuinea 7,5524,693
KindiaGuinea 7,2904,530
KissidougouGuinea 7,5624,699
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4654,639
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6407,855
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6417,855
KeszthelyHungary 7,0754,397
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4122,742
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6157,839
KotaIndia 12,0087,462
KozhikodeIndia 13,4558,361
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7799,805
KermanIran 10,7056,652
KermanshahIran 9,8156,099
Khoram AbadIran 9,9596,188
KilkennyIreland 5,2193,243
KingstonJamaica 2,7871,732
KagoshimaJapan 11,2106,966
KanazawaJapan 10,4756,509
KaruizawaJapan 10,4256,478
KatsuuraJapan 10,4716,507
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5016,525
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4225,855
KobeJapan 10,7206,661
KochiJapan 10,8976,771
KofuJapan 10,4936,520
KumagayaJapan 10,4116,470
KumamotoJapan 11,0756,882
KumejimaJapan 11,8817,383
KureJapan 10,8646,751
KushiroJapan 9,5395,928
KutchanJapan 9,6906,021
KyotoJapan 10,6686,629
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6535,999
KitaleKenya 11,8327,353
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3216,414
KufraLibya 9,1105,661
KaunasLithuania 6,9214,301
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7254,179
KybartaiLithuania 6,8834,277
KarongaMalawi 12,5937,826
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5549,044
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3808,936
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8949,255
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6449,100
KuantanMalaysia 14,8169,207
KuchingMalaysia 14,9939,317
KayesMali 7,0804,399
KeniebaMali 7,2124,482
KidalMali 7,8304,866
KitaMali 7,3404,561
KoutiaMali 7,7154,794
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1976,958
KisinevMoldova 7,7534,818
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8036,092
KhatgalMongolia 9,6325,985
KhovdMongolia 9,8566,125
KhujirtMongolia 10,0246,229
KhutagMongolia 9,7486,058
KenitraMorocco 6,1473,820
KalewaMyanmar 12,6267,846
KathaMyanmar 12,5367,790
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1268,778
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0368,101
KengtungMyanmar 12,8707,997
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3287,661
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5077,772
KathmanduNepal 11,9937,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7218,526
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2918,880
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8638,615
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1138,770
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0018,700
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8368,598
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
KanoNigeria 8,8775,516
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6196,599
KarasjokNorway 6,1063,794
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5883,473
KristiansandNorway 5,9003,666
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6823,531
KhasabOman 11,0526,868
KarachiPakistan 11,7057,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7017,271
KhanpurPakistan 11,4627,123
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3857,075
KororPalau 13,4958,386
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0794,399
KlodzkoPoland 6,8044,228
KoszalinPoland 6,5524,072
KrakowPoland 7,0134,358
KalakanRussia 9,0145,601
KaliningradRussia 6,7604,200
KamenskoeRussia 6,9554,322
KandalaksaRussia 6,4814,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7214,176
KazanRussia 8,0014,972
KemRussia 6,7144,172
KerchRussia 8,2875,150
KhabarovskRussia 9,3215,792
KirenskRussia 8,7995,468
KirovRussia 7,7604,822
KljuciRussia 7,6544,756
KolpasevRussia 8,6295,362
KorfRussia 7,1234,427
KostromaRussia 7,4994,660
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5334,059
KotlasRussia 7,4344,619
KrasnodarRussia 8,4625,259
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7375,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2195,107
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9855,583
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0243,744
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2695,138
KurganRussia 8,5635,321
KurskRussia 7,7674,827
KyraRussia 9,6766,013
KigaliRwanda 11,6827,259
KoldaSenegal 6,9084,293
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4314,618
KosiceSlovakia 7,1904,468
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1848,193
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3056,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0248,715
KadugliSudan 10,6286,605
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1806,326
KassalaSudan 10,7606,686
KhartoumSudan 10,4706,506
KostiSudan 10,6766,634
KalmarSweden 6,4243,992
KaresuandoSweden 6,0563,763
KarlstadSweden 6,1183,802
KristianstadSweden 6,3393,939
KamishliSyria 9,2485,747
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6798,500
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9288,655
Khon KaenThailand 13,4088,332
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7778,561
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5758,436
KairouanTunisia 7,3204,549
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9545,564
KarsTurkey 9,0505,624
KastamonuTurkey 8,4645,260
KayseriTurkey 8,7765,453
KonyaTurkey 8,6615,382
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6445,993
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4636,502
KinlossUk 5,2803,281
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9074,914
KievUkraine 7,5874,715
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1275,051
KirovogradUkraine 7,8164,857
KlepininoUkraine 8,1475,063
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9134,917
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2134,482
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9084,914
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 567352
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8021,741
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,401870
Keene, NhUsa 547340
Kenton, OhUsa 487303
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1631,344
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0641,282
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0931,301
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4023,357
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8211,131
Kinston, NcUsa 885550
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4872,167
Knoxville, TnUsa 912567
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1973,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4403,380
KabompoZambia 12,0787,505
KabweZambia 12,4877,760
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4867,759
KafirondaZambia 12,3237,658
KaomaZambia 12,2147,590
KasamaZambia 12,3917,700
KasempaZambia 12,2077,586
KawambwaZambia 12,1947,578
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7537,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -